Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: C:\Users\OWNER\ChrisData\swimdivewebsite\sabres2.gif

Virginia Swimming
and Diving
Unofficial Home Page

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: C:\Users\OWNER\ChrisData\swimdivewebsite\sabres2.gif

2011-12 University of Virginia Women's Swimming Roster

Name

Events

Year

Hometown

High School

Shaun Casey

Fly, IM

1

Port Orange, FL

Spruce Creek

Meredith Cavalier

Back, Free

3

Stafford, VA

Brooke Point

Charlotte Clarke

Back

2

Adelaide, Australia

The Pembroke School

Emily Dicus

Free, Back, Fly

1

Topeka, KS

Topeka West

Riley Flanagan

Free, Back, IM

2

Gainesville, FL

Buchholz

Kelly Flynn

Breast, Free

4

The Woodlands, TX

Washington Transfer

Megan Fox

Breast, Fly, IM

1

Livonia, MI

Arizona State

Laura Gartrell

Diving

1

Fairfax, VA

James Robinson

Kelly Grant

Free

3

Long Lake, MN

The Blake School

Alison Haulsee

Free, Fly

1

Glen Allen, VA

Mills Godwin

Meg Hutchinson

Back, Free

3

Sudbury, MA

Lincoln Sudbury

Caroline Kenney

Free, Back

2

Suwanee, GA

North Gwinett

Hope Kerpelman

Free

1

Lutherville, MD

St. Paulís School for Girls

Alex Leinroth

Diving

2

Darien, CT

Darien

Jenny Lewis

Free, Back

4

Pittsford, NY

Pittsford

Emily Lloyd

Free

2

Severna Park, MD

Severna Park

Kelly Lloyd

Diving

2

Vienna, VA

James Madison

Anais Menguy

Free, Fly

3

Rockville, MD

Richard Montgomery

Jane Munro

Free, Back

2

Evanston, IL

Evanston Township

Rachel Naurath

Free, Fly, IM

2

Manakin-Sabot, VA

Collegiate

Dana Nessler

Free

2

Jacksonville, FL

The Bolles School

Kelly Offutt

Free, Back

1

Resitertown, MD

Hereford

Christine Olson

Breast, Free, IM

3

Gilbert, AZ

Mesquite

Lauren Perdue

Free

3

Greenville, NC

Junius H. Rose

Meredith Perdue

Free

4

Greenville, NC

Junius H. Rose

Hillary Petersen

Free, IM

2

Gainesville, FL

Buchholz

Erika Stewart

Free, Back

4

Durham, NC

Jordan

Carlin Tettelbach

Diving

2

Fairfax Station, VA

South County Secondary

Sarah White

Back, Fly

1

Norfolk, VA

Maury

Ellen Williamson

Back, Fly, IM

1

Ft. Mitchell, KY

Notre Dame Academy

 

 

Coaching Staff

Mark Bernardino

Head Coach

Rich MacDonald

Diving Coach

Chip Kline

Assistant Coach

Doak Finch

Assistant Coach

Anna Miller

Assistant Coach

Don Remaly

Assistant Coach

 

Captains