Description: C:\Users\OWNER\ChrisData\swimdivewebsite\sabres2.gif

Virginia Swimming
and Diving
Unofficial Home Page

Description: C:\Users\OWNER\ChrisData\swimdivewebsite\sabres2.gif

2010-11 University of Virginia Women's Swimming Roster

Name

Events

Year

Hometown

High School

Sarah Andrekovich

Diving

3

Kinnelon, NJ

Kinelon

Katya Bachrouche

Free, Fly, IM

4

Farmington Hills, MI

North Farmington

Meredith Cavalier

Back, Free

2

Stafford, VA

Brooke Point

Charlotte Clarke

Back

1

Adelaide, Australia

The Pembroke School

Claire Crippen

Fly, IM

4

Conshohocken, PA

Germantown Academy

Hannah Davis

Back, Fly, Free

4

Toano, VA

Lafayette

Anna Dobben

Free

2

Flossmoor, IL

Homewood Flossmoor

Amanda Faulkner

Back, Free, IM

4

Louisville, KY

DuPont Manual

Riley Flanagan

Free, Back, IM

1

Gainesville, FL

Buchholz

Kelly Flynn

Breast, Free

3

The Woodlands, TX

Washington Transfer

Jennings Grant

Breast, Free

4

Long Lake, MN

The Blake School

Kelly Grant

Free

2

Long Lake, MN

The Blake School

Meg Hutchinson

Back, Free

2

Sudbury, MA

Lincoln Sudbury

Caroline Kenney

Free, Back

1

Suwanee, GA

North Gwinett

Alex Leinroth

Diving

1

Darien, CT

Darien

Jenny Lewis

Free, Back

3

Pittsford, NY

Pittsford

Emily Lloyd

Free

1

Severna Park, MD

Severna Park

Kelly Lloyd

Diving

1

Vienna, VA

James Madison

Anais Menguy

Free, Fly

2

Rockville, MD

Richard Montgomery

Kristen Moores

Free

4

Gaithersburg, MD

Quince Orchard

Jane Munro

Free, Back

1

Evanston, IL

Evanston Township

Anne Summer Myers

Breast, Free, IM

4

Richmond, VA

Mills Godwin

Rachel Naurath

Free, Fly, IM

1

Manakin-Sabot, VA

Collegiate

Dana Nessler

Free

1

Jacksonville, FL

The Bolles School

Christine Olson

Breast, Free, IM

2

Gilbert, AZ

Mesquite

Anna Peck

Diving

2

United Kingdom

St. Dunstanís College

Lauren Perdue

Free

2

Greenville, NC

Junius H. Rose

Meredith Perdue

Free

3

Greenville, NC

Junius H. Rose

Hillary Petersen

Free, IM

1

Gainesville, FL

Buchholz

Casey Ridge

Free

2

Cincinnati, OH

St. Ursula Academy

Elizabeth Shaw

Back, Fly, IM

4

Richmond, VA

Mills Godwin

Lauren Smart

Free, Back, Fly, IM

3

Charlotte, NC

Country Day

Erika Stewart

Free, Back

3

Durham, NC

Jordan

Carlin Tettelbach

Diving

1

Fairfax Station, VA

South County Secondary

 

 

Coaching Staff

Mark Bernardino

Head Coach

Rich MacDonald

Diving Coach

Chip Kline

Assistant Coach

Doak Finch

Assistant Coach

Katie Robinson

Assistant Coach

Don Remaly

Assistant Coach

 

Captains

Katya Bachrouche

Claire Crippen

Liz Shaw